Stories By David Mika Jr.
-
News
/ 2 years ago2022 AA and AAA Girls District XI Diving Result
Event: Girls AA 1M Diving Through Round: 5 PL Name Team Score PL Name Team Score 1 Fegley, Alexa MORAV 180.90...
-
News
/ 2 years ago2022 District 11 Class 3A Wrestling Results
FINALS 106 – Nathan Desmond, Bethlehem Catholic p. Christoper Kelly, Easton Area 1:48 113 – Tahir Parkins, Nazareth Area d. Carson...
-
News
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for February 26, 2022
Basketball (M) Lincoln Leadership Academy d. Northern Lehigh 82-42 Nazareth Area d. Emmaus 61-47 Northampton d. William Allen 49-47 Notre Dame...
-
News
/ 2 years agoHigh School Wrestling Action Continues with PCN’s Match of the Week
High school wrestling action continues on PCN with Match of the Week February 25-26. On Friday, February 25, watch coverage from...
-
News
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for February 25, 2022
Basketball (M) Bethlehem Catholic d. Northwestern Lehigh 50-45 Blue Mountain d. Bangor 65-48 North Schuylkill d. Jim Thorpe 45-38 Basketball (W)...
-
News
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for February 22, 2022
Basketball (W) Liberty d. Pleasant Valley 55-35
-
News
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for February 18, 2022
Basketball (M) Pottsville d. Jim Thorpe 52-38 Wilson Area d. Southern Lehigh 56-50 Basketball (W) Jim Thorpe d. North Schuylkill 48-36...
-
Basketball (B)
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Games of the Week – Colonial and Schuylkill League Boys and Girls Championships
Schuylkill League Colonial League
-
News
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for February 17, 2022
Basketball (M) Parkland d. Nazareth Area 56-46 Basketball (W) Bethlehem Catholic d. Northampton 37-32
-
News
/ 2 years agoD11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for February 16, 2022
Basketball (M) Jim Thorpe d. Shenandoah Valley 54-40 Pottsville d. Tri-Valley 63-42 Basketball (W) Northwestern Lehigh d. Bangor 48-40 Palmerton Area...