Connect with us

Authors

David Mika Jr.

D11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for January 18, 2022

Al Di Carlo

A Great season comes to an end for the Parkland Trojans

D11Sports

Scholar Football Athletes Announced by the Schuylkill Chapter

Kenneth (KC) Wallace

Lehighton Upsets Northwestern

Allie Wenskoski

District 1 Faith Christian Shuts Out District 11 Moravian Academy 4-0

Joey Draper

Emmaus Second Half Comeback Sends The Hornets To The District 11 Final

Ryan Caulfield

Intern Spotlight: Ryan Caulfield, Blue Mountain HS

Keiran Lencheski

Wrestling: Notre Dame Green Pond takes down Saucon Valley

Chuck Hixson

Emmaus grabs 14th State Championship

Shannon Bickert

P’Burg Wraps Up Week With A Victory

Amber Kalnas

Intern Spotlight: Amber Kalnas, Catasauqua High School

Alex Carson

Intern Spotlight: Alex Carson, Bangor Area HS

Sue Green

Stroudsburg over Pocono Mountain West

Shannon Louszko

Intern Spotlight: Shannon Louszko, Bangor Area High School

Elijah Rivera

The Crusaders Start Off On A Hot Streak

Ashlee Meeker

Archbishop Ryan beats Bangor in 5A Boys District 11 Championship

Jade Schleicher

North Schuylkill Advances to District XI 3A Football Championship

Patrick Matsinko

Haas, Smigo, NDGP girls earn state gold

Nathan Reish

Stroudsburg Athletes Put Pen to Paper on Signing Day

Brendan Alvino

Intern Spotlight: Brendan Alvino, Nazareth Area High School

Brendan Alvino and Travis Lahr

Why Panic? Nazareth Wins District 11 Championship in Overtime Thriller

Anthony Sparrow, Jayden Sparrow and Maxwell Houck

Pen Argyl Falls to Another Colonial League Foe

Rylee Clifford

Intern Spotlight: Rylee Clifford, Blue Mountain HS

Ava Rosario

Intern Spotlight: Ava Rosario, Northern Lehigh High School

Tarun Anbarasu

P’burg loses season opener to Hunterdon Central after an exhilarating comeback

Jagger Hornik

Intern Spotlight: Jagger Hornik, Moravian Academy

Jensyn Buist

Colonial League Championship Rematch

Jonathan Macsay

Intern Spotlight: Jonathan Macsay, Lehighton HS

Lehighton Interns

McDowell Leads Indians to Victory Against Pine Grove

Ashley Hacker

Intern Spotlight: Ashley Hacker, Liberty HS

Grace Albano

Intern Spotlight: Grace Albano, Saucon Valley HS

Pearson Uelses

Fall Sports Recap: Nazareth

Allison Devlin

Intern Spotlight: Allison Devlin, Phillipsburg HS

Brynn Jacoby

Intern Spotlight: Brynn Jacoby, Nazareth Area HS

Nicholas Rivera

Nazareth Second Half Performance Gets Win Over Liberty

Ben Carlin

Intern Spotlight: Ben Carlin, Notre Dame Green-Pond High School

Alex Kane

Spartans Defeat Polar Bears in Pitched Battle

Margaret Lefebvre

Intern Spotlight: Margaret Lefebvre, Nazareth Area High School

Travis Lahr

Intern Spotlight: Travis Lahr, Nazareth Area High School

Tyler Carlbon

Intern Spotlight: Tyler Carlbon, Wilson Area HS

Derek Moore

Intern Spotlight: Derek Moore, William Allen HS

Jayden Sparrow

Intern Spotlight: Jayden Sparrow, Pen Argyl High School

Emma Kushner

Parkland Swimming Kicks off New Year with Strong Showing

Erin Fisher and Allison Devlin

The Boys are Back in Town

Gianna Schaeffer

Intern Spotlight: Gianna Schaeffer, Nazareth Area HS

Mankaran Hanjra

Somerville defeats Phillipsburg

Erin Fisher

Intern Spotlight: Erin Fisher, Phillipsburg High School

Ryan Purgar

Intern Spotlight: Ryan Purgar, Pleasant Valley High School

Carrie Spangler

Intern Spotlight: Carrie Spangler, William Allen High School

Nicholas Bortz

Chaikowsky starts off where he left off, freshman girls have impressive performance

Dani Fey

Pine Grove remains the winningest softball team in Pennsylvania

Alex Carson and Shannon Louszko

Slaters take home the win

Alison Pinter

Intern Spotlight: Alison Pinter, Notre Dame High School

Mankaran Hanjra and Jake Nittel

Phillipsburg Defeated by Wayne Valley

Jenna Grant

Intern Spotlight: Jenna Grant, Phillipsburg High School

Marquett Ferrell

Saquon Barkley Inspires a Theatre Kid

AJ Moncman

Mixed Spartan Week

Peter Capote

Intern Spotlight: Peter Capote, William Allen

Sophie Engelhardt

Saucon Valley blows past the Falcons 31-14

Melissa Fatzinger

Intern Spotlight: Melissa Fatzinger, William Allen High School

Taliyah Medina

Intern Spotlight: Taliyah Medina, Bethlehem Catholic High School

Bradley Huebner

Nazareth earns five individual titles to win regional AAA team wrestling crown

Blue Mountain Interns

North Schuylkill Uses Trick Play to Defeat Blue Mountain in Overtime

Brian Ptashinski

Allentown Central Catholic Cruises to Sixth Straight Win 59-45 Over Northampton

Dean Beers

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Wrestling Championship Day

Megan Kane

Intern Spotlight: Megan Kane, Saucon Valley HS

Owen Lodwig

Catasauqua Ends 21-Game Losing Streak in Kintnersville

Carly Grozier

Kokolus Shoots Her Way To 1000 points

Joseph Santoliquito

Allentown Central Catholic makes history as the first District 11 team to win a boys’ lacrosse state title

Rachael Parks

Palisades Pirates Varsity Baseball Clinches Lead In Sixth Inning For Victory Over Southern Lehigh

Hannah Bowers

Northampton Comeback Too Little Too Late, Freedom Advances To Finals

Anna Isbell and Carly Grozier

Freedom High School wrestling enters a new season

Christopher Ruiz

Intern Spotlight: Christopher Ruiz, Phillipsburg High School