Connect with us

Authors

David Mika Jr.

D11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for March 6th, 2021

Al Di Carlo

Southern Lehigh Head Coach Matt Cooper steps down after successful run

D11Sports

Slaters Win The First Game Of The Season

Joey Draper

Central Wins Nail-biter Over Parkland

Kenneth (KC) Wallace

Indians Cruise Past the Panthers

Allie Wenskoski

Interview with Palisades Girls’ Basketball Coach Dietz

Ryan Caulfield

Spartans Shine in Schuylkill League Girls’ Final

Amber Kalnas

Intern Spotlight: Amber Kalnas, Catasauqua High School

Elijah Rivera

The Crusaders Start Off On A Hot Streak

Alex Carson

Palisades defeats Bangor to become Colonial League Champions

Jade Schleicher

North Schuylkill Advances to District XI 3A Football Championship

Ashlee Meeker

Bangor wins Colonial League Game Against Northwestern

Shannon Louszko

The Slaters take on Saucon Valley

Chuck Hixson

Green Hornets turn gold for 14th straight season

Sue Green

Stroudsburg defeated Pocono Mountain East 4-2

Brendan Alvino

Intern Spotlight: Brendan Alvino, Nazareth Area High School

Brendan Alvino and Travis Lahr

Why Panic? Nazareth Wins District 11 Championship in Overtime Thriller

Anthony Sparrow, Jayden Sparrow and Maxwell Houck

Pen Argyl Falls to Another Colonial League Foe

Ava Rosario

Intern Spotlight: Ava Rosario, Northern Lehigh High School

Jagger Hornik

Intern Spotlight: Jagger Hornik, Moravian Academy

Lehighton Interns

McDowell Leads Indians to Victory Against Pine Grove

Rylee Clifford

Tigers Take The Gold!

Jonathan Macsay

Williams Powers Vikings Past Golden Hawks

Ben Carlin

Intern Spotlight: Ben Carlin, Notre Dame Green-Pond High School

Patrick Matsinko

NW’s Clymer adds to family legacy

Grace Albano

The Slaters Win a Tight Battle Against the Panthers

Brynn Jacoby

Nazareth Defeats Pleasant Valley in the District XI 6A Quarterfinals

Travis Lahr

Intern Spotlight: Travis Lahr, Nazareth Area High School

Erin Fisher

Intern Spotlight: Erin Fisher, Phillipsburg High School

Jensyn Buist

Slaters Defeat Warriors in Quarterfinals

Erin Fisher and Allison Devlin

The Boys are Back in Town

Carrie Spangler

Intern Spotlight: Carrie Spangler, William Allen High School

Dani Fey

Pine Grove remains the winningest softball team in Pennsylvania

Ryan Purgar

Intern Spotlight: Ryan Purgar, Pleasant Valley High School

Derek Moore

Allen Takes Down Dieruff in Double Overtime

Jayden Sparrow

Intern Spotlight: Jayden Sparrow, Pen Argyl High School

Allison Devlin

Easton Keeping the Momentum Alive

Nicholas Bortz

Chaikowsky starts off where he left off, freshman girls have impressive performance

Mankaran Hanjra and Jake Nittel

Phillipsburg Defeated by Wayne Valley

Ashley Hacker

Photos by Ashley – NE Region 3A Wrestling

Gianna Schaeffer

Nazareth Football Rides Second Half Surge to Victory

Peter Capote

Intern Spotlight: Peter Capote, William Allen

Melissa Fatzinger

Intern Spotlight: Melissa Fatzinger, William Allen High School

Alison Pinter

Intern Spotlight: Alison Pinter, Notre Dame High School

Jenna Grant

Intern Spotlight: Jenna Grant, Phillipsburg High School

Alex Carson and Shannon Louszko

Slaters take home the win

Margaret Lefebvre

District XI Tennis Doubles 2020

Mankaran Hanjra

Phillipsburg Stateliners Defeated by Easton Red Rovers

Tyler Carlbon

Overtime Thriller

Blue Mountain Interns

North Schuylkill Uses Trick Play to Defeat Blue Mountain in Overtime

Dean Beers

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Wrestling Championship Day

Rachael Parks

Palisades Pirates Varsity Baseball Clinches Lead In Sixth Inning For Victory Over Southern Lehigh

Carly Grozier

Kokolus Shoots Her Way To 1000 points

Anna Isbell and Carly Grozier

Freedom High School wrestling enters a new season

Sophie Engelhardt

Panthers Comeback From 28-14 in Victory vs. The Blue Bombers

Marquett Ferrell

Freedom Blows Past Whitehall

Alex Kane

Spartans Race to Victory

Christopher Ruiz

Intern Spotlight: Christopher Ruiz, Phillipsburg High School

Taliyah Medina

Intern Spotlight: Taliyah Medina, Bethlehem Catholic High School

Bradley Huebner

Nazareth earns five individual titles to win regional AAA team wrestling crown