Connect with us

News

D11Sports.com Daily Scoreboard results for January 22, 2022

Basketball (M)
Antietam d. Shenandoah Valley 57-34
Bangor d. Wilson Area 52-45
Bethlehem Catholic d. Notre Dame Jr/Sr 55-37
Central Dauphin East d. Dieruff 63-47
East Stroudsburg North d. Marian Catholic 57-31
East Stroudsburg South d. Honesdale 66-26
Emmaus d. Upper Perkiomen 70-39
Lincoln Leadership d. Salem Christian 68-34
Lower Merion d. William Allen 79-69
Nazareth Area d. Pocono Mountain West 57-51
North Schuylkill d. Minersville 50-35
Northampton d. Blue Mountain 67-57
Notre Dame GP d. Palisades 73-45
Panther Valley d. Williams Valley 73-44
Parkland d. Easton Area 43-27
Pine Grove Area d. Hamburg 43-36
Pottsville d. Scranton Prep 54-46
Roberto Clemente Charter School d. Tamaqua 68-65
Saucon Valley d. Moravian Academy 66-57
Scranton d. Executive Education Academy 45-36
Southern Lehigh d. Northwestern Lehigh 47-32
Tri-Valley d. Lehigh Christian 75-35

Basketball (W)
Allentown Central Catholic d. Riverside (2) 54-37
Bangor d. Dieruff 38-33
Brandywine Heights d. Panther Valley 54-39
Catasauqua d. Kutztown 52-37
East Stroudsburg South d. Notre Dame Jr/Sr 58-18
Easton Area d. Parkland 46-23
Emmaus d. Blue Mountain 36-27
Executive Education Academy d. Nativity BVM 64-36
Imhotep Charter d. Bethlehem Catholic 70-47
Liberty d. Pleasant Valley 62-15
Lincoln Leadership Academy d. Salem Christian 59-37
Minersville d. Antietam 60-26
Nazareth Area d. Pocono Mountain West 67-51
North Schuylkill d. Northampton 67-50
Northern Lehigh d. Pen Argyl 55-49
Northwestern Lehigh d. Southern Lehigh 59-20
Notre Dame GP d. Palisades 59-16
Pine Grove Area d. Hamburg 51-15
Pottsville d. Daniel Boone 46-5
Reading d. William Allen 63-29
Saucon Valley d. Moravian Academy 37-31
Shamokin d. Mahanoy Area 46-44
Tamaqua Area d. Tri-Valley 41-39
Weatherly d. Schuylkill Haven 47-43
Williams Valley d. Our Lady of Lourdes Regional 45-40

Wrestling
Bethlehem Catholic d. Notre Dame GP 30-18
Brandywine Heights d. Pine Grove Area 47-18
Central Bucks East d. East Stroudsburg North 58-12
Cocalico d. Emmaus 36-30
Conestoga Valley d. Southern Lehigh 48-19
East Stroudsburg North d. Hatboro-Horsham 39-30
East Stroudsburg South d. Chichester 45-24
East Stroudsburg South d. William Tennent 39-24
Emmaus d. Annville-Cleona 61-9
Emmaus d. Wilson (3) 47-20
Exeter Township d. Southern Lehigh 44-16
North Penn (1) d. East Stroudsburg South 54-15
Northampton d. Easton Area 40-19
Oley Valley d. East Stroudsburg North 40-30
Pine Grove Area d. Kutztown 42-6
Quakertown d. East Stroudsburg South 78-0
Red Lion d. Southern Lehigh 45-20
Saucon Valley d. Boiling Springs 46-21
Saucon Valley d. Brandywine Heights 72-0
Saucon Valley d. Kutztown 78-0
Southern Lehigh d. Archbishop Ryan 48-30
Southern Lehigh d. Central Dauphin East 44-17
Susquenita d. Pine Grove Area 64-6
Wissahickon d. East Stroudsburg North 40-35
Wilson Area d. East Stroudsburg South 43-25

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in News